Committees

Executive Committee

President -- Two Year Terms
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2023
Anne Alexandrov
President-Elect -- Two Year Terms
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2023
Alicia Richardson
Treasurer -- One Year Term
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2022
Michelle Whaley
Secretary -- One Year Term
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2022
Sherri Friedrich

 

Bylaws Committee


Education Committee
Chair (Secretary) -- One Year Term
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2022
Sherri Friedrich
Board Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2024
Alicia Richardson
Board Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2019 - October 31, 2022
Rhonda Finnie

Finance Committee
Chair -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Cesar Velasco
Board Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Alicia Richardson
Board Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Skye Coote
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Abby Doerr
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2019 – October 31, 2022

Morgan Boyer

Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2019 – October 31, 2022
Jacquelyn Owens
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2019 – October 31, 2022
Carla Fore
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Varsha Singh
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Marci Beason
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Erin Eddington Alden
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
LeighAnn Persondek

Certification Committee
Chair (Treasurer) -- One Year Term
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2022
Michelle Whaley
Board Member (President) -- Two Year Terms
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2023
Anne Alexandrov
Board Member (Appointed by President) --Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Alicia Richardson


Membership Engagement Committee

Chair -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Sherri Greif
Certification Architect -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Anne Alexandrov
Board Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Skye Coote
ANVP Representative - Certified Association Member - Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Abby Doerr
ASC Representative - Certified Association Member - Three Year Terms
November 1, 2019 – October 31, 2022
Heather Hurst
NVRN Representative - Certified Association Member - Three Year Terms
November 1, 2019 – October 31, 2022
Jennifer Henry 
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Sherri Friedrich
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Wendy Dusenbury
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Kelly VanBussum
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Sandi Shaw
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Desiree Metzger-Cihelka
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Treesa Panjikunnel
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2019 – October 31, 2022
Leslie Walter
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2019 – October 31, 2022
Michele Glidden

Leadership Development Committee
Chair -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Michelle Whaley
Board Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2019 – October 31, 2022
Jennifer Patterson
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Desiree Metzger-Cihelka
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Russell Wheeler
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Skye Coote
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Jonathan Henry
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Sandi Shaw
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Farah Osamani


Annual Conference Planning Committee

Chair -- (Board Member, 2021 Conference Co-Chair) One Year Term
December 1, 2022 - November 30, 2022
Cesar Velasco
Co-Chair -- (Board Member) One Year Term
December 1, 2022 - November 30, 2022
Michelle Whaley
Immediate-Past Planning Committee Chair -- One Year Term
December 1, 2022 - November 30, 2022
Alicia Richardson
Board Member -- (President)
December 1, 2022 - November 30, 2022
Anne Alexandrov
Appointed Committee Member -- One Year Term
December 1, 2022 - November 30, 2022
Skye Coote
Appointed Committee Member -- One Year Term
December 1, 2022 - November 30, 2022
Jackie Owens

 

Chair (Immediate Past President) -- Two Year Terms
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2023
Sharon Biby
Board Member -- One Year Term
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2022
Sandi Shaw
Board Member -- One Year Term
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2022
Sherri Friedrich
Elected Committee Member -- One Year Term
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2022
Kelly VanBussum
Elected Committee Member -- One Year Term
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2022
Erin Crum
Elected Committee Member -- One Year Term
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2022
Dana Deangelis

 

Certification

Membership

Events

 
2022 Association of Neurovascular Clinicians (ANVC). All Rights Reserved.
1935 County Road B2-W, Ste. 165 | Roseville, MN 55113 | info@anvc.org
The ANVC Web Site and Applications use cookies and similar technologies.
By using the Web Site or our Applications, you are agreeing to our revised Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Refund Policy
ANVC_Logo_outlined_20220613113338-3.png