Committees


Executive Committee
President -- Two Year Terms
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2023
Anne Alexandrov
President-Elect -- Two Year Terms
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2023
Alicia Richardson
Treasurer -- One Year Term
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2022
Michelle Whaley
Secretary -- One Year Term
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2022
Sherri Friedrich

 

Bylaws Committee
Chair (Secretary) -- One Year Term
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2022
Sherri Friedrich
Board Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2024
Alicia Richardson
Board Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2019 - October 31, 2022
Rhonda Finnie

 

Education Committee
Chair -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Cesar Velasco
Board Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Alicia Richardson
Board Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Skye Coote
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Abby Doerr
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2019 – October 31, 2022

Morgan Boyer

Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2019 – October 31, 2022
Jacquelyn Owens
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2019 – October 31, 2022
Carla Fore
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Varsha Singh
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Marci Beason
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Erin Eddington Alden
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
LeighAnn Persondek

 

Finance Committee
Chair (Treasurer) -- One Year Term
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2022
Michelle Whaley
Board Member (President) -- Two Year Terms
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2023
Anne Alexandrov
Board Member (Appointed by President) --Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Alicia Richardson

 

Certification Committee
Chair -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Sherri Greif
Certification Architect -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Anne Alexandrov
Board Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Skye Coote
ANVP Representative - Certified Association Member - Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Abby Doerr
ASC Representative - Certified Association Member - Three Year Terms
November 1, 2019 – October 31, 2022
Heather Hurst
NVRN Representative - Certified Association Member - Three Year Terms
November 1, 2019 – October 31, 2022
Jennifer Henry 
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Sherri Friedrich
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Wendy Dusenbury
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Kelly VanBussum
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Sandi Shaw
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Desiree Metzger-Cihelka
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Treesa Panjikunnel
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2019 – October 31, 2022
Leslie Walter
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2019 – October 31, 2022
Michele Glidden

 

Membership Engagement Committee
Chair -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Michelle Whaley
Board Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2019 – October 31, 2022
Jennifer Patterson
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Desiree Metzger-Cihelka
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Russell Wheeler
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Skye Coote
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Jonathan Henry
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Sandi Shaw
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Farah Osamani

 

Leadership Development Committee
Chair (Immediate Past President) -- Two Year Terms
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2023
Sharon Biby
Board Member -- One Year Term
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2022
Sandi Shaw
Board Member -- One Year Term
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2022
Sherri Friedrich
Elected Committee Member -- One Year Term
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2022
Kelly VanBussum
Elected Committee Member -- One Year Term
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2022
Erin Crum
Elected Committee Member -- One Year Term
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2022
Dana Deangelis

 

image widget