ANVC Committees

ANVC Executive Committee

President -- Two Year Terms
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2023
Anne Alexandrov
President-Elect -- Two Year Terms
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2023
Alicia Richardson
Treasurer -- One Year Term
November 1, 2022 - October 31, 2023
Sandi Shaw
Secretary -- One Year Term
November 1, 2022 - October 31, 2023
Shavonne Williams

 

ANVC Bylaws Committee


ANVC Education Committee
Chair (Secretary) -- One Year Term
November 1, 2022 - October 31, 2023
Shavonne Williams
Board Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2024
Anne Alexandrov
Board Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2024
Alicia Richardson
Chair -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Michelle Whaley
Board Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Cesar Velasco
Board Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Alicia Richardson
Board Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Skye Coote
Board Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Abbigayle Doerr
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Morgan Boyer
Certified Association Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Jacqueline Owens
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Marci Beason
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
Erin Eddington Alden
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2020 – October 31, 2023
LeighAnn Persondek
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2022 – October 31, 2025
Julie Shawver
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2022 – October 31, 2025
Cheyenne Gutierrez
Board Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2022 – October 31, 2025
Shavonne Williams
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2022 – October 31, 2025
Adam Ganzman


ANVC Finance Committee
 
Chair (Treasurer) -- One Year Term
November 1, 2022 - October 31, 2023
Sandi Shaw
Board Member (President) -- Two Year Terms
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2023
Anne Alexandrov
Board Member (Appointed by President) --Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Alicia Richardson

ANVC Membership Engagement Committee


ANVC Leadership Development Committee
Chair -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2022 – October 31, 2025
Rhonda Finnie
Chair -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2022 – October 31, 2025
Skye Coote
Board Member -- Three Year Terms
November 1, 2021 – October 31, 2024
Desiree Metzger-Cihelka
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2022 – October 31, 2025
Tanya Frost
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2022 – October 31, 2025
Adam Ganzman
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2022 – October 31, 2025
Cara Gutherie Chu
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2022 – October 31, 2025
Kirk Rasmussin
Three Year Terms
November 1, 2022 – October 31, 2025

Lisa Ziomek

 

 

Chair (Immediate Past President) -- Two Year Terms
November 1, 2021 - October 31, 2023
Sharon Biby
Board Member -- One Year Term
November 1, 2022 - October 31, 2023
Sandi Shaw
Board Member -- One Year Term
November 1, 2022 - October 31, 2023
Cesar Velasco
Elected Committee Member -- One Year Term
November 1, 2022 - October 31, 2023
Bryan Fill
Elected Committee Member -- One Year Term
November 1, 2022 - October 31, 2023
Melisse Maser
Elected Committee Member -- One Year Term
November 1, 2022 - October 31, 2023
Elizabeth Robinson

 

Certification

Membership

Events

 
2023 Association of Neurovascular Clinicians (ANVC). All Rights Reserved.
16416 East Emerald Drive, Ste. 201 | Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 | info@anvc.org
The ANVC Web Site and Applications use cookies and similar technologies.
By using the Web Site or our Applications, you are agreeing to our revised Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Refund Policy
ANVC_Logo_outlined_20220613113338-3.png